Briggs Family Dental's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Briggs Family Dental

5.0
  • Dentists
  • New Market, VA

About this business

DentalDentists

Location details

9743 S Congress St, New Market, VA, 22844, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.0753 reviews
Select a rating
Al Henry's profile image
Al Henry 
2 months ago

Very timely with my appointment. Complete understanding on what was happening. Good detail cleaning and examine. Dr. Briggs did a very precise inspection of all my teeth. Very good, gentle experience. All was A plus Al Henry 

Teresa Shifflett's profile image
Teresa Shifflett 
4 months ago

Briggs Family Dental is truly a FAMILY dental clinic. I have been a patient there for a while and can say they are the best dental office I have ever visited. Yesterday my 13month old had his first dentist visit. He has 12 teeth at varying stages of coming in. Everyone was extremely patient with him. They made his visit fun and stress free while ensuring that his teeth are healthy. He absolutely LOVED Dr. Briggs and cried for him when he left! I highly recommend Briggs Family Dental Clinic! 

Melissa Lester's profile image
Melissa Lester 
3 months ago

Dr. Briggs and his staff stepped up to the plate, and helped to resolve my tooth pain issue. I have been dealing with breast cancer since Dec 2024, and was not able to be seen for regular, preventative dental care. I was also, not a patient of theirs, but they took care of me, and made sure that each step, of each procedure, was explained to me. Dr. Briggs and his staff treated me with the utmost respect and dignity. I am happy to say, I am now a regular patient of Dr. Briggs. I would definitely recommend them to my friends ... read more

Stephanie Ramey's profile image
Stephanie Ramey 
5 months ago

I previously had the same dentist whom I drove over an hour to, for nearly 20 years. My parents and I, aunts and uncles, etc, all went to this previous dentist an hour from home.The staff and dentist knew each of us by name, as we did them as well. Needless to say, anyone we chose after that dentist retired would have big shoes to fill. We decided to try a dentist closer to home, but it didn’t work. We were just $ signs, helping them meet their monthly bonus quota so they could get their monthly incentive. Nothing seemed to ... read more

Jennifer Frye's profile image
Jennifer Frye 
a month ago

My son is 7, he's helping with this review and says he would give Jessica 5 Stars!! We both visited for the first time today for our cleanings. I also had a great experience with my hygienist, Brittney! 

Frequently asked questions about Briggs Family Dental

How is Briggs Family Dental rated?

Briggs Family Dental has a 5 star rating with 753 reviews. 

When is Briggs Family Dental open?

Briggs Family Dental is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.